The official website of:  Staines Rugby Club
Username: Password:
Ad1
All Events & Fixtures
Date Time Home H v A Away Venue Details R
20 Aug 16 15:00 Old Reigations v Swans (1st XV) Old Reigations Trial
03 Sep 16 15:00 Swans (1st XV) 20 v 5 Weybridge Vandals TheReeves Friendly
04 Sep 16 Under 12s: Registration Day The Reeves
04 Sep 16 Under 14s: Training The Reeves
04 Sep 16 Under 16s: Training The Reeves
04 Sep 16 Minis: Registration Day The Reeves
10 Sep 16 15:00 Swans (1st XV) 3 v 17 Old Merchant Taylors' TheReeves LDN3 NW
10 Sep 16 15:00 Old Actonians 2nds cc v cc Cobs (2nd XV) Old Actonians MMT
11 Sep 16 Under 16s: Training The Reeves
17 Sep 16 15:00 Grasshoppers 40 v 24 Swans (1st XV) Grasshoppers LDN3 NW
17 Sep 16 15:00 Cobs (2nd XV) v Twickenham 3rds The Reeves MMT
18 Sep 16 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
18 Sep 16 Under 14s v Twickenham The Reeves
18 Sep 16 Under 16s v Bracknell B The Reeves
18 Sep 16 Minis: Training The Reeves
19 Sep 16 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
19 Sep 16 19:00 Weybridge Vandals v Under 14s Weybridge Vandals
19 Sep 16 Minis: Training The Reeves
24 Sep 16 15:00 Swans (1st XV) 33 v 43 Datchworth TheReeves LDN3 NW
24 Sep 16 tba v Cobs (2nd XV) tba MMT
25 Sep 16 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
25 Sep 16 Under 14s v Hammersmith The Reeves League
25 Sep 16 Under 16s v Hackney Bulls The Reeves League
25 Sep 16 Minis: Training The Reeves
01 Oct 16 15:00 Stevenage Town 92 v 0 Swans (1st XV) Stevenage Town LDN3 NW
01 Oct 16 15:00 Cobs (2nd XV) v Pinner The Reeves MMT
02 Oct 16 Under 12s: Slough + Reading Slough
02 Oct 16 Under 14s v Chobham The Reeves
02 Oct 16 Sutton & Epsom v Under 16s Sutton & Epsom
02 Oct 16 Minis: Slough + Reading Slough
08 Oct 16 15:00 Swans (1st XV) 10 v 95 Hemel Hempstead TheReeves LDN3 NW
08 Oct 16 15:00 Old Streetonians 3rds v Cobs (2nd XV) Old Streetonians Bowl
09 Oct 16 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
09 Oct 16 Under 14s v Chess Valley The Reeves League
09 Oct 16 Under 16s v Horsham The Reeves
09 Oct 16 Minis: Training The Reeves
15 Oct 16 Swans (1st XV): tba
15 Oct 16 Cobs (2nd XV) 24 v 27 Bulldog
16 Oct 16 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
16 Oct 16 Windsor v Under 14s Windsor
16 Oct 16 Grasshoppers v Under 16s Grasshoppers
16 Oct 16 Minis: Training The Reeves
22 Oct 16 15:00 Finchley 79 v 0 Swans (1st XV) Finchley LDN3 NW
22 Oct 16 15:00 London Scottish Ex Bs v Cobs (2nd XV) London Scottish MMT
23 Oct 16 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
23 Oct 16 London Irish v Under 14s London Irish
23 Oct 16 Under 16s: Training The Reeves
23 Oct 16 Minis: Training The Reeves
29 Oct 16 15:00 Swans (1st XV) 31 v 53 St Albans TheReeves LDN3 NW
29 Oct 16 15:00 London Welsh Dragons v Cobs (2nd XV) London Welsh MMT
30 Oct 16 Under 12s: Middlesex U12s
30 Oct 16 Under 14s v Camberley The Reeves
30 Oct 16 Under 16s v Pinner The Reeves
30 Oct 16 02:00 Mini & Youth: Clocks Go Back
30 Oct 16 Minis: Rosslyn Park Rosslyn Park
05 Nov 16 14:30 Hitchin 66 v 5 Swans (1st XV) Hitchin LDN3 NW
05 Nov 16 14:30 Cobs (2nd XV) 32 v 38 Wasps 2nds The Reeves MMT
06 Nov 16 Under 12s: Grasshoppers (Slip Middx U1s) Grasshoppers
06 Nov 16 Hertford B v Under 14s Hertford League
06 Nov 16 Hemel Hempstead v Under 16s Hemel Hempstead League
06 Nov 16 Minis: Grasshoppers Grasshoppers
12 Nov 16 Swans (1st XV): tba
12 Nov 16 Cobs (2nd XV): tba
13 Nov 16 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
13 Nov 16 Under 14s: Training The Reeves
13 Nov 16 Under 16s: Training The Reeves
13 Nov 16 Mini & Youth: Remembrance Sunday
13 Nov 16 Minis: Training The Reeves
19 Nov 16 14:30 Swans (1st XV) 14 v 62 Cheshunt TheReeves LDN3 NW
19 Nov 16 14:30 Hampstead 3rds v Cobs (2nd XV) Hampstead MMT
20 Nov 16 Under 12s: Camberley The Reeves
20 Nov 16 Under 14s: tba
20 Nov 16 Under 16s v Hammersmith & Fulham The Reeves
20 Nov 16 Minis: Camberley The Reeves
26 Nov 16 14:30 Swans (1st XV) 5 v 57 Hackney TheReeves LDN3 NW
26 Nov 16 14:30 Cobs (2nd XV) v Old Hamptonians The Reeves MMT
27 Nov 16 Under 12s: Middlesex U12s
27 Nov 16 Twickenham v Under 14s Twickenham League
27 Nov 16 Under 16s: Training The Reeves
27 Nov 16 Minis: Training The Reeves
03 Dec 16 Swans (1st XV): tba
03 Dec 16 Cobs (2nd XV): tba
04 Dec 16 Under 12s: Training (Slip Middx U1s) The Reeves
04 Dec 16 Under 14s v Grasshoppers The Reeves
04 Dec 16 Under 16s v Camberley B The Reeves
04 Dec 16 Minis: Training The Reeves
10 Dec 16 14:00 Kilburn Cosmos 38 v 29 Swans (1st XV) Kilburn Cosmos LDN3 NW
10 Dec 16 14:00 Wasps 2nds v Cobs (2nd XV) Wasps MMT
11 Dec 16 Under 12s: Ruislip Drifters Ruislip
11 Dec 16 Chobham v Under 14s Chobham
11 Dec 16 Under 16s v Welwyn The Reeves League
11 Dec 16 Minis: Ruislip Drifters Ruislip
17 Dec 16 14:00 Swans (1st XV) 27 v 42 Grasshoppers TheReeves LDN3 NW
17 Dec 16 14:00 Cobs (2nd XV) v London Welsh Dragons The Reeves MMT
18 Dec 16 Under 12s: Christmas Party The Reeves
18 Dec 16 Under 14s v Teddington The Reeves
18 Dec 16 Under 16s: Xmas squad event
18 Dec 16 Minis: Christmas Party The Reeves
24 Dec 16 Swans (1st XV): Xmas Break
24 Dec 16 Cobs (2nd XV): Xmas Break
25 Dec 16 Christmas Day
31 Dec 16 Swans (1st XV): New Year break
31 Dec 16 Cobs (2nd XV): New Year Break
01 Jan 17 New Year Day
07 Jan 17 14:00 Datchworth 31 v 15 Swans (1st XV) Datchworth LDN3 NW
07 Jan 17 14:00 Cobs (2nd XV) 25 v 22 London Scottish Ex Bs The Reeves MMT
08 Jan 17 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
08 Jan 17 Saracens B v Under 14s Saracens League
08 Jan 17 Under 16s: Training The Reeves
08 Jan 17 Minis: Training The Reeves
14 Jan 17 14:00 Swans (1st XV) 22 v 42 Stevenage Town TheReeves LDN3 NW
14 Jan 17 14:00 Pinner v Cobs (2nd XV) Pinner MMT
15 Jan 17 Under 12s: Pinner Pinner
15 Jan 17 Under 14s: tba
15 Jan 17 Under 16s: Training The Reeves
15 Jan 17 Minis: Pinner Pinner
21 Jan 17 Swans (1st XV): tba
21 Jan 17 Cobs (2nd XV): Quarter Finals Cup
22 Jan 17 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
22 Jan 17 Under 14s v Esher The Reeves
22 Jan 17 Under 16s: Training The Reeves
22 Jan 17 Minis: Training The Reeves
28 Jan 17 14:00 Hemel Hempstead v Swans (1st XV) Hemel Hempstead LDN3 NW
28 Jan 17 Cobs (2nd XV): League Slip MMT
29 Jan 17 Under 12s: Middlesex U12s
29 Jan 17 Under 14s v Biggleswade The Reeves League
29 Jan 17 Under 16s v Sutton & Epsom The Reeves Slip
29 Jan 17 Minis: Training The Reeves
04 Feb 17 Swans (1st XV): tba
04 Feb 17 Cobs (2nd XV): tba
05 Feb 17 Under 12s: Training (Slip Middx U1s) The Reeves
05 Feb 17 Under 14s v Weybridge The Reeves
05 Feb 17 Pinner v Under 16s Pinner
05 Feb 17 Minis: Training The Reeves
11 Feb 17 14:30 Swans (1st XV) 15 v 10 Finchley TheReeves LDN3 NW
11 Feb 17 14:30 Twickenham 3rds v Cobs (2nd XV) Twickenham MMT
12 Feb 17 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
12 Feb 17 Under 14s v Ruislip The Reeves
12 Feb 17 Under 16s v Datchworth The Reeves
12 Feb 17 Minis: Training The Reeves
18 Feb 17 14:30 St Albans 46 v 29 Swans (1st XV) St Albans LDN3 NW
18 Feb 17 14:30 Cobs (2nd XV) v Old Actonians 2nds The Reeves MMT
19 Feb 17 Under 12s: Grasshoppers The Reeves
19 Feb 17 Under 14s v Horsham The Reeves
19 Feb 17 Under 16s: Training The Reeves
19 Feb 17 Minis: Grasshoppers The Reeves
25 Feb 17 Swans (1st XV): tba
25 Feb 17 Cobs (2nd XV): Semi Finals Cup
26 Feb 17 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
26 Feb 17 Under 14s: tba Pool
26 Feb 17 Hertford B v Under 16s Hertford League
26 Feb 17 Minis: Training The Reeves
04 Mar 17 15:00 Swans (1st XV) 22 v 14 Hitchin TheReeves LDN3 NW
04 Mar 17 15:00 Old Hamptonians v Cobs (2nd XV) Old Hamptonians MMT
05 Mar 17 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
05 Mar 17 Twickenham v Under 14s Twickenham
05 Mar 17 Bishop Stortford B v Under 16s Bishop Stortford
05 Mar 17 Minis: Training The Reeves
05 Mar 17 Minis: Middx U7/8
11 Mar 17 15:00 Cheshunt 31 v 0 Swans (1st XV) Cheshunt LDN3 NW
11 Mar 17 15:00 Cobs (2nd XV) v Hampstead 3rds The Reeves MMT
12 Mar 17 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
12 Mar 17 Hammersmith v Under 14s Hammersmith
12 Mar 17 Hammersmith & Fulham v Under 16s Hammersmith
12 Mar 17 Minis: Training The Reeves
12 Mar 17 Minis: Middx U9/10
18 Mar 17 Swans (1st XV): tba
18 Mar 17 Cobs (2nd XV): tba
19 Mar 17 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
19 Mar 17 Grasshoppers v Under 14s Grasshoppers
19 Mar 17 Under 16s: Training The Reeves
19 Mar 17 Minis: Training The Reeves
19 Mar 17 Minis: Middx U12s
25 Mar 17 15:00 Hackney cc v cc Swans (1st XV) Hackney LDN3 NW
25 Mar 17 Cobs (2nd XV): Semi Finals MMT
26 Mar 17 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
26 Mar 17 Barnet v Under 14s Barnet League
26 Mar 17 Under 16s: Training The Reeves
26 Mar 17 02:00 Mini & Youth: Clocks Go Forward
26 Mar 17 Minis: Training The Reeves
01 Apr 17 15:00 Swans (1st XV) 12 v 36 Kilburn Cosmos TheReeves LDN3 NW
01 Apr 17 Cobs (2nd XV): Finals Cup
02 Apr 17 Under 12s: Staines Festival The Reeves
02 Apr 17 Esher v Under 14s Esher
02 Apr 17 Bracknell v Under 16s Bracknell
02 Apr 17 Minis: Staines Festival The Reeves
08 Apr 17 15:00 Old Merchant Taylors' 73 v 7 Swans (1st XV) OMTs LDN3 NW
08 Apr 17 Cobs (2nd XV): Finals MMT
09 Apr 17 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
09 Apr 17 Under 14s: tba
09 Apr 17 Under 16s v Watford The Reeves League
09 Apr 17 Minis: Training The Reeves
15 Apr 17 Swans (1st XV): Easter Break
15 Apr 17 Cobs (2nd XV): Easter Break
16 Apr 17 Camberley v Under 14s Camberley
16 Apr 17 Maidenhead v Under 16s Maidenhead Easter
16 Apr 17 Easter Day
22 Apr 17 Swans (1st XV): tba
22 Apr 17 15:00 Cobs (2nd XV) v Strabane 2nds The Reeves Friendly
23 Apr 17 Under 12s: Training The Reeves
23 Apr 17 Under 14s: tba
23 Apr 17 Under 16s: Training The Reeves Slip
23 Apr 17 Mini & Youth: St George's Day The Reeves
23 Apr 17 Minis: Training The Reeves
29 Apr 17 Swans (1st XV): tba
29 Apr 17 Cobs (2nd XV): tba
30 Apr 17 Under 12s: Pinner Pinner
30 Apr 17 Under 14s: tba
30 Apr 17 Under 16s v Reeds B The Reeves
30 Apr 17 Minis: Pinner Pinner
07 May 17 Under 12s: Presentation Day The Reeves
07 May 17 Under 14s: Presentation Day The Reeves
07 May 17 Under 16s: Presentation Lunch The Reeves
07 May 17 Minis: Presentation Day The Reeves
Fixtures >
League Table
Swans
London & SE Division - London 3 North West
Pos Team P W D L Pts
1 Hackney 22 22 0 0 109
2 Hemel Hempstead 22 18 0 4 90
3 Stevenage Town 22 15 0 7 83
4 Grasshoppers 22 13 1 8 67
5 Kilburn Cosmos 22 9 2 11 54
6 Datchworth 22 10 0 12 50
7 St Albans 22 8 1 13 47
8 Hitchin 22 9 0 13 46
9 Old Merchant Taylors' 22 9 0 13 45
10 Cheshunt 22 7 2 13 43
11 Finchley 22 7 0 15 41
12 Staines 22 2 0 20 12
Fixtures > Last Updated: 10 days ago
Staines Rugby Football Club Limited
The Reeves
Snakey Lane (formerly Feltham Hill Road)
Hanworth TW13 7NB England
020 8890 3051


© Copyright Staines Rugby Football Club Limited 2017
Incorporated in England no.7281819
Powered by: Ethersure Logo

Base 7.1.01 DB live SRFCdb1 v7.1.00